Thursday, September 03, 2009

Boston Irish Gang Boss Whitey Bulger (80) Sightings in Florida Top Out, "Whitey" Fits Venice Fl Profile Where 9/11 Hijackers Took Flying Lessons.

Boston Irish Gang Boss Whitey Bulger Sightings in Florida Top Out As He Turns 80 Today, Where's Whitey, He Fits West Coast Fl Profile Where 9/11 Hijackers Took Flying Lessons.

The international manhunt for South Boston gangster James “Whitey’’ Bulger has focused more in the past year on Florida, where authorities have received numerous tips that the elderly fugitive is hiding, according to the FBI. “We’re getting an increase in leads coming from Florida,’’ FBI agent Richard Teahan, who coordinates the multiagency Bulger Task Force, told reporters yesterday at the FBI’s Boston office, during a briefing on efforts to capture Bulger, whose 80th birthday is Sept. 3. None of the sightings have been confirmed, and many have been ruled out as look-alikes. Still, Teahan said the task force has taken the tips seriously, given that Florida is a popular retirement destination and Bulger owned a condominium in Clearwater Fl and had secret bank accounts stashed all over the state before he went on the run.

Where would 80 year old Irish Gang Boss James "Whitey" Bulger, a white male, fit in on the Florida land scape? Where would an 80 year old white man, who walks the beach everyday wearing a ball cap and big sunglasses, "blend" in, not Daytona Beach during bike week, not Fort Lauderdale or Panama City Beach during Spring Break and not South Beach with the hard bodies.


80 year old Irish Gang Boss James "Whitey" Bulger, a white male, fits the profile of West Coast Florida cities like Sarasota and Venice, where as in Venice Fl the average age is 69 while the medium age for all of Florida is 39. The races in Venice Fl are: White Non-Hispanic (97.4%), Hispanic (1.1%), Black (0.5%), two or more races (0.5%), get the picture ?

On September 12, 2001, national news and the FBI descended on Venice as it was discovered that three of the
WTC 9/11 terrorists, Mohamed Atta, Marwan Al-Shehhi, and Ziad Jarrah, had all lived in Venice for the purpose of taking flight training lessons at the Venice Municipal Airport. The trio had all enrolled in Huffman Aviation. Atta's time in Venice has been chronicled by Daniel Hopsicker in his book, Welcome to Terrorland. Atta and Al-Shehhi spent most of their time away from Huffman Aviation in Sarasota and in nearby Siesta Key Fl which are more age appropriate than Venice where they stuck out.

Whitey Bulger stashed money all over the world, and he leaves no paper trail, paying only in cash, $100 bills. Based on intelligence, we have a strong picture of Bulger’s personality:
1). He is an avid reader who frequents libraries, an animal lover, and a fitness nut who takes long walks on the beach.
2). He is a history buff with a compulsive urge for collecting videotapes and books about World War II and Adolph Hitler.
3). He loves to travel, frequently visiting historic landmarks and museums, and has traveled widely in France, Ireland, the United Kingdom, Spain, and Canada.

Wednesday, September 03, 2008,
WHITEY BULGER, HAPPY BIRTHDAY FBI JACKS UP YOUR WANTED DEAD OR ALIVE REWARD TO $2 MILLION PRIVATE EYES ARE LOOKING FOR YA !
Whitey Bulger aka Thomas Baxter (NY drivers license) lactose intolerant, always wears ball cap with sun glasses, pays with cash $100 bills, drives big full size cars like the Mercury Grand Marquis, has safe deposit box's stashed with cash all over the USA, UK and Canada, he has used SSN 018-22-4149, DOB 9/03/1929, age 80 (very bad breath).

Aliases: Thomas F. Baxter, Mark Shapeton, Jimmy Bulger, James Joseph Bulger, James J. Bulger, Jr., James Joseph Bulger, Jr., Tom Harris, Tom Marshall, Ernest E. Beaudreau, Harold W. Evers, Robert William Hanson, "Whitey".