Monday, January 06, 2014

BOLO: Sex Offender Daniel P. Magner Has Set Up Shop at 3922 Sawyerwood Rd Sarasota in South Gate Ridge Fl.


Picture of an Offender or Predator

Daniel P. Magner photo above. Daniel P. Magner, DOB 1/25/1965, moved into South Gate Ridge at 3922 Sawyerwood Rd Sarasota Fl, he was convicted in 2011 of Unlawful Sexual Activity with Certain Minors 16/17 yr old; F.S. 794.05(1) which is a Felony Second Degree, it appears he spent some prison time at the Taylor Correctional Institution (Male) in lovely Perry FL and he was on five years probation in Sarasota County, but that was terminated in December 2014.



Daniel P. Magner prison photo in 2011 above. It appears that Daniel P. Magner had hired top gun Sarasota criminal attorney Larry Derek Bryd back in 2010 in an effort to escape a conviction and permanent classification as a sex offender, but no slam dunk for attorney Larry Derek Bryd in this case, see more info CLICK HERE.  Daniel P. Magner appears to have had to post a $150,000 cash bond back in 2010 to get out of jail pending trial and he did post the cash bond in May of 2010, money talks.

Daniel P Magner Sarasota, Florida Profile Image 

See the Florida Department of Law Enforcement Sex Offender Flyer for Daniel P. Magner at http://offender.fdle.state.fl.us/offender/flyer.do?personId=74395 that was updated today January 6th, 2014.


Florida Department of Law Enforcement - Sexual Offender / Predator Flyer
Picture of an Offender or Predator
DANIEL P MAGNER
Date Of Photo: 02/18/
2014
Click Here to Track this Offender
Designation: Sexual Offender
Name: DANIEL P MAGNER
Status: Supervised - FL Dept of Corrections
Department of Corrections #: S29749
Search the Dept of Corrections Website
Date of Birth: 01/25/1965
Race : White
Sex: Male
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Brown
Height: 6'00"
Weight: 176 lbs
MAGNER is registered as a Sexual Offender.
Positive identification cannot be established unless a fingerprint comparison is made.
Aliases
DANIEL PAUL MAGNER
Scars, Marks & Tattoos
Information temporarily unavailable
Address Information

Address Address Source Information Map Link
3933 Sawyerwood Rd
Sarasota, FL 34233-1816
Sarasota COUNTY
Source: Dept. of Corrections
Received: 07/03/2014
Type of Address: Permanent

Show Map
Crime Information - Qualifying Offenses

Adjudication DateCrime Description Court Case Number Jurisdiction & StateAdjudication
02/01/2011 Unlawful Sexual Activity with Certain Minors 16/17 yr old; F.S. 794.05(1) 1001471 MANATEE, FL Guilty/convict
Victim Information
Gender: Unknown Minor: Yes
NEW SEARCH





Bill Warner Private Investigator Sarasota Fl at www.wbipi.com